Skip to content
Preview build — the full launch is coming soon.

Prices for businesses

Draft. These prices are published for transparency but paid plans are not on sale yet. Claiming your listing is free and open now.

Every business in Jávea is listed for free, and claiming your listing is free, permanently. Paid options add tools and clearly labelled "Sponsored" spaces. They never buy a better position in our ranked lists — here is exactly how ranking works.

Prices are in euros, excluding IVA (21% is added), and are for businesses only. Annual plans cost ten months.

javea.guide is run by Weir Digital Media, a local web studio. Its services are separate from your listing, and buying them never affects where you appear. How we make money →

Plans

PlanMonthlyAnnualWhat you getBilling starts
Listed€0—Every business in Jávea, from public information. Contact details masked. Corrections and removal requests are always free.—
Claimed€0free, permanentlyVerified ownership · your full contact details shown · up to 3 photos · owner-confirmed details (which earn the disclosed data-quality ranking signal) · QR review card and badge · monthly view count · a free 11-point website check.—
Plus€12 / month€120 / year"Verified business" badge (CIF/NIF check) · up to 15 photos · your description professionally translated into 11 languages (a deliverable — not a promise of readers) · tracked contact buttons · no "similar businesses" block on your page · monthly statistics email.Immediately — it is a tool.
Featured€39 / month€390 / yearEverything in Plus · a labelled Sponsored card on your subcategory and area pages (max 2 per page, shown separately from the ranked list) · a Sponsored "similar options" slot · 4 pinned events a year · monthly listing health check · seasonal refresh.Immediately at the Plus rate (€12 / month): the tools work from day one. The full €39 starts the month after your listing first reaches 100 views in a calendar month.
Premium€89 / month€890 / yearEverything in Featured · 1 sponsored guide placement (on guides that accept sponsors: never medical, legal, safety or emergency guides) · quarterly website + AI-readiness report · 30-minute quarterly call · 20% off Weir Digital Media's AI-Ready Audit and Sprint · Apple Maps and Google profile health check.€50 / month before the 100-view trigger (the Plus tools plus the quarterly report and call, which work from day one). The full €89 starts the month after your listing first reaches 100 views.

How the 100-view trigger works

javea.guide is new, and we don't think you should pay for an audience we haven't delivered yet. So the Sponsored placements are not billed at their full price until your listing page first reaches 100 views in a calendar month. Before that, you pay only for what works from day one: Featured bills at the Plus rate (€12 / month) and Premium at €50 / month.

Founding offer

For the first 30 businesses: Featured at €29 / month instead of €39, locked for 12 months (or €290 for the first year, paid annually). The same 100-view trigger applies: until your listing reaches it you pay the Plus rate (€12 / month), so the founding price only starts once the site delivers an audience. The 12 locked months start in the first month you are billed at the Featured rate, after the trigger, so none of them is used up while you pay the €12 pre-trigger rate.

One-off extras

ItemPriceAvailability
Listing Makeover — photos, copy, hours, categories, 11-language description€49Available now
Event featuring€19 per eventAvailable now
Sponsored guide€79 / month (3-month minimum) or €690 / yearBilled once the guide reaches 100 views in a calendar month
Printed QR card pack (review / claim / offer)€19Available now
Marketplace featured ad€9 for 14 days · €19 for 30 daysOnly once the marketplace has at least 50 live ads
Newsletter slot€49 per issueOnly once the newsletter has at least 500 confirmed subscribers

Five or more locations: €9 per extra listing per month on Plus.

What money can't buy here

How to start

Find your business in the directory and claim it — it's free. We'll tell claimed businesses when paid plans open.

Invoices are issued by the operator named in our legal notice. Terms of sale are published before paid plans go on sale.

Updated Sep 2026

This week in Jávea — by email

One short email a week: what’s on, what’s changed, one good guide. We’ll ask you to confirm by email before you’re added — unsubscribe anytime.

Free and instant · we only use your email for this topic · unsubscribe or delete your details any time

0Compare →